Winner's Circle!

Coloring Contest
*selected by random drawing
    - Tanmayi Kademani
    - Jackson Scoville
    - Sarah Goodman
Math Sheet (Stamps)
*selected by random drawing
    - Maanasi Kademani

Correct Answers But Not Selected:
    - Henry Menendez
    - Edgardo Rernoso
    - Anthony Olmos
    - John Ma
    - Louis Tozser
    - John Ayer
    - Iselena Galvez Maria
    - Hailey Hacker
    - Lauren Bostock
    - Jackson Scoville
    - Jibiana Jakper
    - Ana Romero
    - Jerden Patillo
    - Jason Asariah
Math Sheet (Skateboarding)
*selected by random drawing
    - Jibiana Jakpor

Correct Answers But Not Selected:
    - Eric Bostock
    - Hailey Hacker
    - Maanasi Kademani
    - Edgardo Reynoso
Engineering Contest
    - Maya Kademani
    - Jimmy Chan
Poetry Box
    - "The Mynah" By Chelsea Younglove, 8th Grade
    - "Untitled" by Xavier Gonzalez, Age 8
    - "Riverside" by Kari Rohr
Art Contest - Top 24
- Best of Show - Anthony Real “Arms Reach” Patriot High School
- 2nd Place - Madonna Rondan “Anything is Possible” Patriot High School
- 3rd Place - Jessica Rodriguez “Time” Norte Vista High School

    - Sophia Cabrera “Life imitates art” Poly High School
    - Lissett Nieto “unnamed” Loma Vista Middle School
    - Samantha Andenae “Innovative Brains” Patriot High School
    - Tara Chavez “Innovative Connection” Patriot High School
    - Elaine Gonzalez “Emily” Loma Vista Middle School
    - Jordan Reed “Morning in Paradise” Rivercrest High School
    - Indra Torres “Social Addition” Jurupa Valley High School
    - Amarit Bunchien “Twins” Loma Vista Middle School
    - Jasmin Lara “Robots of Today” Patriot High School
    - Natalia Arevalo “The Path of Your choices” Nueva Vista High School
    - Cruz Hernandez “Mysterious Eyes” Nueva Vista High School
    - Rayia Gomez “The Best” Loma Vista Middle School
    - Jalynn Myers “Beauty of the Jungle” Loma Vista Middle School
    - Madeline Baker “Einstein Explosion” Patriot High School
    - Mario Martinez “The Dolphin” Central Middle School
    - Natalie Oliden “Interior” Loma Vista Middle School
    - Natalia Negrete “The Sleeping Fox” Central Middle School
    - Josue Martinez “Long Night” Norte Vista High School
    - Monique Arviso “The Fierce One” Central Middle School
    - Javier Chavez “Innovators” Patriot High School
    - Jackie Hernandez “Out of Water” La Sierra High School

Superintendent Elliott Duchon & Jose Virrueta
MAYOR'S ART AWARD WINNER
Jose Virrueta
  • Rubidoux High School
  • Jurupa Unified School District
  • 2015/2016 Senior

Wendy Osorio & Assistant Superintendent Antonio Garcia
BOURNS SCIENCE AWARD WINNER
Wendy Osorio
  • Ramona High School
  • Riverside Unified School District
  • 2015/2016 Junior




©2015 Long Night of Arts & Innovation